Close connections from San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport at this moment. However, we found these connections near the two places. Check the offers below!
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Torremolinos
Málaga Airport
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Torremolinos
from
$38
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Malaga
Málaga Airport
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Malaga
from
$39
Stopover connections from San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Cordoba
Málaga Airport
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Cordoba
from
$16
Cordoba
Málaga Airport
from
$17
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Marbella
Málaga Airport
San Fernando (Cádiz)
Marbella
from
$31
Marbella
Málaga Airport
from
$7
All bus stations and stops in San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport.
Service and Comfort on the bus from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport bus
How much does a San Fernando (Cádiz) Málaga Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Málaga Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Málaga Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport each day?
Every day, the San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Málaga Airport from San Fernando (Cádiz) starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from San Fernando (Cádiz) for Málaga Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the San Fernando (Cádiz) Málaga Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the San Fernando (Cádiz) Málaga Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the San Fernando (Cádiz) Málaga Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport on your planned travel date.
How does CheckMyBus find the best bus deals from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport?
CheckMyBus collaborates directly with companies around the world to provide you with the best options when searching for a trip. We retrieve their first-hand data to show you real-time prices, schedules, and seat availability for daily trips between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport. With the most up-to-date information from verified sources, you can fairly compare all available options and choose the trip that suits you best.
How does CheckMyBus technology work for trips from San Fernando (Cádiz) to Málaga Airport?
Prices and availability for trips between San Fernando (Cádiz) and Málaga Airport change constantly. To provide you with the most up-to-date information, we connect directly with bus operators, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and Global Distribution Systems (GDS) via real-time interfaces (APIs). The data collected from these sources undergoes strict quality checks, is processed within our infrastructure, and is then presented to you on our search results pages. Visit our About Us page to learn more.
More bus routes to San Fernando (Cádiz) and to Málaga Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to San Fernando (Cádiz) and to Málaga Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses from Algeciras to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus from Benalmádena to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus to San Fernando (Cádiz) from Cádiz
- Buses Cordoba - San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses from Dos Hermanas to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses El Palmar de Vejer - San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus from Estepona to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses to San Fernando (Cádiz) from Fuengirola
- Bus from Granada to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses from Madrid to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus Malaga to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Buses Marbella to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus Puerto Lumbreras - San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus San Roque to San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Bus Torremolinos - San Fernando (Cádiz)
- Vejer de la Frontera to San Fernando (Cádiz) bus
- Bus Routes to Málaga Airport
- Bus Algeciras to Málaga Airport
- Buses to Málaga Airport from Almería
- From Almerimar to Málaga Airport bus
- Bus Almuñécar to Málaga Airport
- Buses from Benalmádena to Málaga Airport
- From Cádiz to Málaga Airport bus
- From Cordoba to Málaga Airport bus
- From El Puerto de Santa María to Málaga Airport bus
- From Faro to Málaga Airport bus
- Bus to Málaga Airport from Huelva
- From La Cala de Mijas to Málaga Airport bus
- Buses to Málaga Airport from La Herradura
- Bus Madrid - Málaga Airport
- Bus to Málaga Airport from Malaga
- Bus to Málaga Airport from Motril
- Buses Puerto Banús to Málaga Airport
- Bus Ronda to Málaga Airport
- Bus Roquetas de Mar to Málaga Airport
- Bus from Torremolinos to Málaga Airport
- Buses from Torrox to Málaga Airport
